17U Girls

TEAM ALBERTA

# Name Position Height
0 Tea DeMong F 6’0″
1 Danielle Nadeau G 5’8″
2 Morgan Harris G 5’5″
5 Annacy Palmer G 5’10”
6 Jenna Rinsky G 5’4″
7 Kamryn Deklerk G 5’9″
10 Saige Gibb F 5’11”
11 Yvonne Ejim F 6’0″
13 Haley Fedick F 6’2″
16 Hannah Riddick F 5’10”
22 Mimi Sigue F 6’0″
25 Phillipina Kyei F 6’5″
Staff Name
Head Coach Dave Waknuk
Assistant Coach Dave Oldham
Assistant Coach  Lauren Green

 

TEAM BRITISH COLUMBIA

# Name Position Height
22 Jessica Clarke F 6’3”
6 Neelam Rai G 5’7”
9 Deja Lee G 5’9”
13 Tara Wallack G 6’1”
3 Naomi Kent G 5’10”
4 Jenna Griffin G 5’5”
5 Teah Best G 5’10”
10 Kiara Ker G 5’10”
7 Madeleine Counsell G 5’8”
12 Marijka Duralia G 6’1”
11 Abigail Becker F 6’4”
8 Katrina Fink G 5’11”
Staff Name
Head Coach Megan Pinske
Assistant Coach Breanne Watson
Performance Analyst Cheryl-Jean Paul

TEAM MANITOBA

# Name Position Height
8 Nikki Gebken F 5′ 9″
13 Samantha Onyebuchi F 5′ 10″
6 Alyssa Porco F 6′ 0″
5 Abby Benson G 5′ 6″
PP Emma Deibert G 5′ 10″
PP Emily Mandamin G 5′ 10″
12 Macaila Russell F 5′ 10″
11 Aira Abello G 5′ 6″
9 Olivia Weekes G 5′ 11″
4 Martha Uwambajimana G 5′ 5″
10 Abby Smith F 6′ 2″
3 Madan Frolek F 6′ 2″
7 Izzy Marquez G 5′ 11″
2 Katrina Rogan F 5′ 10″
Staff Name
Head Coach Michael Tan
Assistant Coach Megan Noonan
Manager Michelle Sung

 

TEAM NEW BRUNSWICK

# Name Position Height
4 Kylee Speedy G 5’7″
5 Emma Ward G 5’3″
6 Claire LeBlanc G 5’6″
7 Allie McCarthy G 5’11”
8 Erin Ingalls G 5’10”
9 Madalynn Kean F 5’10”
10 Keira Rafferty F 6’0″
11 Reese Nowlan F 5’7″
12 Taylor Wood G 5’5″
13 Leandra Hersey G 5’9″
14 Allison Doucette F 5’11”
15 Ryan George F 5’11”
Staff Name
Head Coach Peter Kelly
Assistant Coach Peter  Hickey
Manager Mikaela Dodig

 

TEAM NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

# Name Position Height
4 Megan Squires F 5′ 8″
8 Laura Quigley F 5′ 10″
9 Ally Wilkins G 5′ 7″
10 Aluel Achiek F 5′ 10″
11 Camilla Hollett C 5′ 5″
12 Laura Mayo F 5′ 8″
13 Victoria Strickland G 5′ 9″
15 Norah Quinlan G 5′ 9″
21 Caroline Jardine C 5′ 11″
23 Alana Lee G 5′ 8″
Staff Name
Head Coach Amanda Miles
Assistant Coach Doug Patridge
Manager Geana George

 

TEAM NOVA SCOTIA

# Name Position Height
1 Samantha Russell PG 5′ 10′
3 Emma Roberts PG 5’7
4 Hilary Shea G 5’4″
5 Denezz Beals G 5’7″
7 Hannah Smith G 6’0″
8 Maxie Grant F 5’10
9 Taylor Rhuland PG 5 11′
10 Laura MacKinnon F 6’3″
11 Saffron Hyde G 5’6
12 Jana Peachey F 6’2″
13 Sasha Ribahi F 5’10”
14 Sydney Cummins G 5’7
Staff Name
Head Coach Leah Martin
Assistant Coach Andrew Barnhill
Team Manager Marika Williams
Trainer Tim Martin

TEAM ONTARIO

# Name Position Height
4 Haley Stinebrickner G 5’6
5 Jadyn Weltz G 5’7
6 Amelie Bouchard G 5’7
8 Cassandra Joli-Coeur F 6’3
10 Jayme Foreman G 5’9
11 Delaney Bourget G 5’9
12 Emily Payne G/F 6’1
14 Naziah Charles G 5’10
15 Emilie LaFond C 6’3
21 Lauren Audino F 6’2
22 Isaline Alexander F 6’3
23 Izabella Zingaro F/C 6’3
Staff Name
Head Coach Lexie Sananes
Assistant Coach Kelly Van Leeuwen
Assistant Coach Elsa Donovan
Apprentice Emily Hazlett
Athletic Therapist Julia Perera

TEAM QUEBEC

# Name Position Height
4 Louella Allana PG 5’2
8 Hans Sarah Baily G 5’5
7 Amy Roy G 5’5
22 Kiandra Browne C/PF 6’0
14 Alphonsia Eleko PF 6’0
21 Phoenix Gedeon C 6’0
15 Terissa Lavoile-Brice F 6’0
9 Daniella Mbengo G 5’6
5 Rosalie Mercille G 5’5
13 Ornella Niankan F 5’9
11 Jayla Owen-Lafontaine G 5’4
6 Ines Stephy Tchoukuiegno G 5’7
Staff Name
Head Coach Daniel Lacasse
Assistant Coach Awo Farah
Assistant Coach David Levasseur


TEAM SASKATCHEWAN

# Name Position Height
4 Mattea Hamilton G 5’7″
6 Cara Misskey G 5’6″
8 Hannah Jennings G 5’8″
11 Maren Tunison F 5’10”
14 Courtney Primeau F 6’0″
13 Brenna Metz G 5’6″
10 Eden Wells G 5’5″
15 Sydney Milum F 6’1″
7 Kennedy Hollinger G 5’9″
5 Gage Grassick G 5’7″
12 Jade Belmore G 5’10”
9 Alexandra Mann F 5’11”
Staff Name
Head Coach Wayne Morrison
Assitant Coach Sydney Graham